Price: $6000.00
Nickname: moose
Gender/Type: gelding
Date of Birth: February 08, 2004
Description:  
Moose is a very kind 5 yr. old quarter horse gelding. He has been in my possession for almost 3 years now. I have done most of the training myself. I had a lady help me with some groundwork. He is the kind of horse you can just get on and go. I have taken him trail riding in Tehachapi and in Santa Barbra. I have ridden him in gymkhanas and some small English schooling shows nothing too big due to finances. I have taught beginners to ride off him and a couple of my friends who were scarred to jump, how to jump off of him. He really would make a great children
Pedigree for: lots o gold
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Sire:      
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Dam: