Price: $9500.00
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Red
Gender/Type: stallion
Date of Birth: January 01, 2005
Description:  
Ready to start. He's 16hh at 3 y.o. and will probably grow to 16.2hh. This BIG moving Dutch WB stud colt is ready for you to start his career as a dressage, hunter, jumper or eventer. Since he's still a stud-colt (and VERY MELLOW) you have your choice to leave him as a stallion prospect or geld him for a regular riding horse. The sky is the limit with this guy! HUGE FLOATY WB TROT!
Pedigree for: Red Estaire
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Sire: Art Deco      
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Dam: Reg. TB xx