Price: $7900.00
 Paint Horse Photos
Nickname: Twizzy
Gender/Type: mare
Date of Birth: April 0, 1994
Description:  
Twizzler is an experienced show pony. My 12 yr old daughter has been showing her for the past 4 years. The first three years she did local shows around the Missouri and Kansas area. This past year she has moved up to do rated shows in Kansas City and Oklahoma city (rated A, AA, and B). She has placed in all. My daughter has outgrown her. She loves to show and has jumped 2'9" and jumps a 2'6" course with spreads up to 3' with ease. She has also been schooled in BN XC courses and takes them with eagerness. My daughter has used her for Pony Club D-1 through D-3. She has worked with a professional trainer for the whole 4 years. Twizzler loads, trailers, clips and is good for the farrier and vet. She also comes with many accessories
Pedigree for: Twizzler
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Sire:      
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Dam: